• 與我聯絡


請輸入留言資料
性  質
法人   個人
名  稱
聯絡方式
洽詢業務
種  類
*法人信託服務
員工獎酬信託(含持股/退休金信託) 不動產開發信託 財產交易安全信託
公益信託 全權委託投資保管 外資保管 公司債受託
有價證券簽證 預收款信託
*個人信託服務
安養信託 保險金信託 有價證券出借信託 有價證券贈與信託
不動產買賣價金信託 不動產信託(管理型) 遺囑信託 其他
留  言
*請輸入
驗證碼
  
請輸入驗證碼  (無法辨視時請點選圖片重新產生驗證碼)




永豐銀行履行個人資料保護法第八條第一項告知義務內容
Contents of Bank SinoPac’s Obligation to Inform as Described in Paragraph 1 of Article VIII of the Personal Information Protection Act

一、 親愛的客戶您好,由於個人資料之蒐集,涉及 臺端的隱私權益,永豐銀行(以下稱本行)向 臺端蒐集個人資料時,依據個人資料保護法(以下稱個資法)第八條第一項規定,應明確告知 臺端下列事項:(一)非公務機關名稱(二)蒐集之目的(三)個人資料之類別(四)個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式(五)當事人依個資法第三條規定得行使之權利及方式(六)當事人得自由選擇提供個人資料時,不提供將對其權益之影響。
I. Dear customer, since the collection of personal information involves your privacy and interests, pursuant to the provisions in Paragraph 1 of Article VIII of the Personal Information Protection Act (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”), when collecting your personal information, the Bank SinoPac (hereinafter referred to as the “Bank”) shall explicitly notify you the following matters: (i) name of the non-governmental agency; (ii) purpose of collection; (iii) classification of personal information; (iv) time period, area, target and way of the use of personal information; (v) rights the concerned party may exercise and the ways to exercise such rights pursuant to Article III of the Act; (vi) the impact on the concerned party’s rights and interests while the concerned party chooses not to provide his or her personal information.
二、 有關本行蒐集 臺端個人資料之目的、個人資料類別及個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式等內容,請 臺端詳閱如後附表
II. In respect of the Bank’s purpose of collecting your personal information, classification of personal information and time period, area, target and way of the use of personal information, please read the following Appendix Table carefully.
三、 依據個資法第三條規定,臺端就本行保有 臺端之個人資料得行使下列權利:
(一) 除有個資法第十條所規定之例外情形外,得向本行查詢、請求閱覽或請求製給複製本,惟本行依個資法第十四條規定得酌收必要成本費用。
(二) 得向本行請求補充或更正,惟依個資法施行細則第十九條規定,臺端應適當釋明其原因及事實。
(三) 本行如有違反個資法規定蒐集、處理或利用 臺端之個人資料,依個資法第十一條第四項規定,臺端得向本行請求停止蒐集。
(四) 依個資法第十一條第二項規定,個人資料正確性有爭議者,得向本行請求停止處理或利用 臺端之個人資料。惟依該項但書規定,本行因執行業務所必須,或經 臺端書面同意,並經註明其爭議,不在此限。
(五) 依個資法第十一條第三項規定,個人資料蒐集之特定目的消失或期限屆滿時,得向本行請求刪除、停止處理或利用 臺端之個人資料。惟依該項但書規定,本行因執行業務所必須或經 臺端書面同意者,不在此限。
III. Pursuant to Article III of the Act, you may exercise the following rights on your personal information retained by the Bank:
(i). Except for the exceptional circumstances as provided in Article X of the Act, you may inquire after or request access to or a copy of this information while the Bank may charge as it may deem necessary in accordance with Article XIV of the Act.
(ii). You may request supplemental documents or corrections to the information provided that an appropriate explanation for the reasons and the facts should be provided in accordance with Article XIX of the Enforcement Rules of the Act.
(iii). You may request the Bank to discontinue collecting in accordance with Paragraph 4 of Article XI of the Act where the Bank is in violation of the Act during collecting, processing or using your personal information.
(iv). In accordance with Paragraph 2 of Article XI of the Act, in the event of a dispute regarding the accuracy of personal information, you may request the Bank to discontinue processing or using your personal information. However, in accordance with the proviso of the aforesaid paragraph, the Bank may keep using your personal information with disputes marked for the purpose of carrying out the Bank’s business or with your written consent.
(v). In accordance with Paragraph 3 of Article XI of the Act, when the specific purpose of collecting personal information no longer exists or time period expires, you may request the Bank to discontinue processing or using your personal information or to delete it. However, in accordance with the proviso of the aforesaid provisions, if it’s necessary for the Bank to carry out the business, or with your written consent, the aforesaid provisions shall not apply.
四、 臺端如欲行使上述個資法第三條規定之各項權利,有關如何行使之方式,得至本行各營業單位、客服專線(0800-088-111、02-2505-9999)詢問或於本行網站(網址:https://bank.sinopac.com)查詢。
IV. If you want to exercise the rights provided in Article III of the Act, with respect to the way to exercise, you may inquire any business unit of the Bank, or dial customer service hotline (0800-088-111, 02-2505-9999), or refer to the Bank’s website (website: https://bank.sinopac.com) for inquiry.
五、 臺端得自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料及類別,惟 臺端所拒絕提供之個人資料及類別,如果是辦理業務審核或作業所需之資料,本行可能無法進行必要之業務審核或作業而無法提供 臺端相關服務或無法提供較佳之服務,敬請見諒。
V. You may choose to provide your personal information or not and its categories. However, if any personal information and its categories you refuse to provide are the information necessary for the bank to conduct business reviews or operations, the Bank might not be able to provide you relevant services or unable to provide you better service because the Bank cannot conduct necessary business reviews or operations. Your understanding is appreciated.
六、 本行為遵循美國海外帳戶稅收遵循法(Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act) 26 U.S.C. §1471(c)(1)(A)之規定需蒐集、處理及利用 臺端之個人資料(包含實質股東資訊),如 臺端或直接或間接投資客戶之實質股東不同意提供或提供資料不足,且仍維持與本行客戶之直接或間接投資關係,則依FATCA 法案的規定,本行將婉拒與 臺端開立帳戶及交易往來之申請;既有帳戶則依美國海外帳戶稅收遵循法之規定列為「不合作帳戶」(Recalcitrant Account),並得自 臺端名下屬FATCA法案所規範所規範金融商品特定帳戶之款項中扣繳百分之三十(30%)之美國稅款,本行並得依約對 臺端提前終止所有屬 FATCA 法案規範金融商品之契約、帳戶、往來業務關係及提供之相關服務,可能因此導致本行無法提供 臺端相關服務或無法提供較佳之服務,謹提請臺端注意。
VI. For the Bank to comply with the U.S. Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act 26 U.S.C. §1471(c)(1)(A), it will be necessary to collect, process and use your personal information(included Substantial United States owner). It will be deemed as a “Recalcitrant Account” in accordance with the U.S. Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act and be dealt with in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations, or may withhold 30% U.S. tax from the funds in your FATCA-regulated financial account pursuant to the FATCA, and may further terminate prematurely according to the contracts all contracts, accounts and the business relationship with you and also services provided to you in connection with FATCA-regulated financial products, if you do not agree to provide personal information which the Bank is to collect, process and use for the specific purposes of FATCA compliance or if the information provided is insufficient. It may be unable to proceed with the necessary review and approval or other procedures thus to offer the relevant or better service to you if the personal information or the type of personal information which you refuse to provide is required for such review or procedures.
七、 臺端如交付其他人之個人資料或客戶為法人而向本行交付負責人、董監事、經理人、相關員工、授權人員、保證人及擔保物提供人等之個人資料時,臺端應向該個人提供本行履行個人資料保護法第八條第一項告知義務內容,以使其受告知並充分知悉。
VII. If you deliver the personal information of another person or the personal information of the person in charge, the supervisor, the manager, the relevant employee, the authorized person, the guarantor and the guaranty provider to the Bank, you shall provide the individual with the Contents of Bank SinoPac’s Obligation to Inform as Described in Paragraph 1 of Article VIII of the Personal Information Protection Act so that it is informed and fully informed.